Staff Directory

Collin Arndt

9-12 PE & Strength & Conditioning, Activities Director

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Christine Aulwes

School Board Vice President

Sherri Batts

Sherri Batts

Educational Interpreter

Middle School
563-252-2341

Jenna Beitz

Agriculture & FFA

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Laura Bilden

Laura Bilden

HS/MS Principal

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Dianne Bockenstedt

Long-Term Substitute

High School
5632522341
Brenda Bodish

Brenda Bodish

Kindergarten

Elementary
563-964-2321
Erin Bries

Erin Bries

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321

Marty Bries

Custodian

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Nick Brown

Nick Brown

HS Science

High School
563-252-2341
Lori Bunting

Lori Bunting

Special Education Instructional Coach

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Angel Burgin

Angel Burgin

MS/HS Secretary

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Rhea Cano

Rhea Cano

Spanish

High School
563-252-2341
Sarah Cherne

Sarah Cherne

Instructional & Technology Coach

Elementary
563-964-2321
Erica Collins

Erica Collins

MS Paraprofessional

Middle School
563-252-2341
Kathy Connelly

Kathy Connelly

3rd Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321
Louis Cook

Louis Cook

HS Social Studies

High School
563-252-2341
Jody Dahlstrom

Jody Dahlstrom

Custodian

Elementary
563-964-2321
Nicole DeGidio

Nicole DeGidio

HS English/K-12 ESL & 6-12 Instructional and Technology Coach

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Lynn Ertl

Lynn Ertl

HS Paraprofessional

High School
563-252-2341

Michelle Fassbinder

6-12 TAG & Instructional Coach

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Lynne Finnegan

Lynne Finnegan

HS Paraprofessional

High School
563-252-2341

Michael Finnegan

School Board

District
Kari Friedlein

Kari Friedlein

HS Paraprofessional

High School
563-252-2341
Margo Friedlein

Margo Friedlein

2nd Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321

Carissa Gelinas

MS/HS Paraprofessional

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Karen Geuder

Karen Geuder

TAG, Interventionist

Elementary
563-964-2321

Travis Geuder

District IT and Technology

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Melissa Haberichter

Melissa Haberichter

District Librarian

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-964-2321
Nicole Hampton

Nicole Hampton

Preschool

Elementary
564-964-2321
Julie Hansel

Julie Hansel

Guidance Counselor

EmailFacebookTwitterLinkedIn
Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Michelle Hansel

Michelle Hansel

4th Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321
Ashlyn Hansen

Ashlyn Hansen

2nd Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321

Alicia Helle

School Board

District
563-880-4085

John Heying

School Board President

District
319-240-6763

Tom Hyde

Custodian

Elementary
5639642321

Katherine Ihde

School Board

District
563-880-2427

Kip Jackson

Educational Interpreter

Middle School
563-252-2341
Terry Jasper

Terry Jasper

Maintenance & Transportation Director

District
563-252-1339

Ellen Johnson

School Board

District
563-880-9301

Rick Kolbet

HS Math

High School
563-252-2341
Renae Kraus

Renae Kraus

School Nurse

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Tyler Kraus

6-12 Business Education

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Jana Kregel

HS Math

High School
563-252-2341
Cindie Kuehl

Cinie Kuehl

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321
Tina Kuehl

Tina Kuehl

HS Paraprofessional

High School
563-252-2341
Melissa Lacy

Melissa Lacy

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321
Brian Lawrence

Brian Lawrence

MS Science

Middle School
563-252-2341
Sara Lawrence

Sara Lawrence

5th Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321
Carole Mackey

Carole Mackey

MS Social Studies & HS English

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Wade Marlow

Wade Marlow

Dean of Students

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Barb Meyer

Barb Meyer

HS Paraprofessional, Assistant Librarian

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Heather Meyer

Heather Meyer

MS/HS Art

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Aaron Moore

Custodian

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Laura Morarend

Laura Morarend

HS Special Education

High School
563-252-2341
Aaron Mueller

Aaron Mueller

6-12 Industrial Tech

High School
563-252-2341
Zach Mueller

Zach Mueller

MS Math

Middle School
563-252-2341
Tami Palmer

Tami Palmer

3rd Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321
Michelle Petty

Michelle Petty

Kindergarten

Elementary
563-964-2321
James Pfaffly

James Pfaffly

HS Science

High School
563-252-2341

Jody Pierce

Nurse

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Lynette Pritchard

Lynette Pritchard

District Social Worker

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Judy Puls

Judy Puls

HS Special Education

High School
563-252-2341
Adam Radcliffe

Adam Radcliffe

6-12 Vocal Music, 6-12 Instructional Coach

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Karen Reichard

Karen Reichard

Title 1 Reading

Elementary
563-964-2321

Jason Reimer

School Board

District
533-880-4761
Tamie Schaefer

Tamie Schaefer

Preschool Paraprofessional

Garnavillo
563-964-2321
Tonya Schaefer

Tonya Schaefer

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321

David Schlueter

District Business Manager & Board Secretary

District
563-252-2341
Tierney Schneider

Tierney Schneider

4th Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321
Tadd Schutte

Tadd Schutte

Physical Education, Title 1 Reading, MS Athletic Director

Elementary
564-964-2321
Michelle Scott

Michelle Scott

HS English/MS Social Studies

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Jym Seitz

Custodian

Elementary
5639642321
Laurie Smith

Laurie Smith

MS Special Education, MS Social Studies

Middle School
563-252-2341
Roger Smith

Roger Smith

Custodian

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Kyle Sperfslage

Kyle Sperfslage

MS/HS PE, HS Social Studies

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Jill Stannard

Jill Stannard

5th Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321
Mary Streich

Mary Streich

1st Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321
Stephanie Thomas

Stephanie Thomas

Guidance/At-Risk Counselor

Elementary
563-964-2321
Christine Torkelson

Christine Torkelson

MS Paraprofessional

Middle School
563-252-2341

Candi Van Der Werf

Long-Term Substitute

Elementary
5639642321
Deb Vaughan

Deb Vaughan

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321
Kelsey Vlazny

Kelsey Vlazny

PK-5th Special Education

Elementary
563-964-2321
Michele VonHandorf

Michele VonHandorf

Secretary

Elementary
563-964-2321
Hilary Wahls

Hilary Wahls

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321
Shane Wahls

Shane Wahls

Superintendent/PK-5 Principal

Elementary
563-252-2341

Leanne Walke

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321
Cheri Werges

Cheri Werges

MS Language Arts

Middle School
563-252-2341
Valeria White

Valeria White

HS English

High School
563-252-2341
Kendra Wilke

Kendra Wilke

K-5 Vocal Music, 6-12 Instrumental Music

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Annette Willenborg

Annette Willenborg

1st Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321
Angela WIlliams

Angela Williams

Family Consumer Science

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Katie Winch

Katie Winch

MS Special Education

Middle School
563-252-2341
Sarah Zahradnik

Sarah Zahradnik

Instructional Coach

Elementary
563-964-2321