Staff Directory

Christine Aulwes

School Board Vice President

Ben Backes

6-12 PE/Strength & Conditioning

Middle School, High School

Jenna Beitz

Agriculture & FFA

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Laura Bilden

Laura Bilden

Elementary Principal

Elementary

Jessica Bittner

School Board Member

District
Brenda Bodish

Brenda Bodish

Kindergarten

Elementary
563-964-2321

Marty Bries

Custodian

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Nick Brown

Nick Brown

HS Science

High School
563-252-2341
Angel Burgin

Angel Burgin

MS/HS Secretary

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Taylor Chase

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321
Sarah Cherne

Sarah Cherne

K-5 Technology Coach & District Librarian

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-964-2321
Erica Collins

Erica Collins

MS Paraprofessional

Middle School
563-252-2341
Kathy Connelly

Kathy Connelly

3rd Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321
Louis Cook

Louis Cook

HS Social Studies

High School
563-252-2341
Nicole DeGidio

Nicole DeGidio

HS English/K-12 ESL & 6-12 Instructional and Technology Coach

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Savannah Domeyer

Preschool Teacher

Middle School, High School
Lynn Ertl

Lynn Ertl

HS Paraprofessional

High School
563-252-2341

Leah Eulberg

6-12 Business Education

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Mackenzie Farmer

2nd Grade

Elementary

Michelle Fassbinder

Social Studies

Middle School
563-252-2341

Michael Finnegan

School Board

District
Kari Friedlein

Kari Friedlein

HS Paraprofessional

High School
563-252-2341
Margo Friedlein

Margo Friedlein

TAG

Elementary
563-964-2321

Travis Geuder

District IT and Technology

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Nicole Hampton

Nicole Hampton

Preschool

Elementary
564-964-2321
Julie Hansel

Julie Hansel

Guidance Counselor

EmailFacebookTwitterLinkedIn
Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Michelle Hansel

Michelle Hansel

4th Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321

Lindsay Hatcher

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321
Tina Kuehl

Tina Hefel

HS Paraprofessional

High School
563-252-2341

Alicia Helle

School Board Member

District
563-880-4085

Ashley Hess

Fourth Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321

Deb Hess

Paraprofessional

Elementary

John Hess

Bus Driver

District

John Heying

School Board President

District
319-240-6763
Tierney Schneider

Tierney Hoefer

PK-5 Instructional Coach

Elementary
563-964-2321

Ellen Johnson

School Board

District
563-880-9301

LuAnn Kahle

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321

Jonathan Klaes

HS Science

High School
563-252-2341

Rick Kolbet

HS Math

High School
563-252-2341

Amber Koth

Special Education

Elementary
Renae Kraus

Renae Kraus

School Nurse

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Jana Kregel

Instructional Coach

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Melissa Lacy

Melissa Lacy

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321
Brian Lawrence

Brian Lawrence

MS Science

Middle School
563-252-2341
Sara Lawrence

Sara Lawrence

5th Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321

Lexi Lindsay

Elementary Special Education

Elementary

Diane Ludovissy

Paraprofessional

Middle School
5632522341
Wade Marlow

Wade Marlow

Dean of Students

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Barb Meyer

Barb Meyer

HS Paraprofessional, Assistant Librarian

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Heather Meyer

Heather Meyer

MS/HS Art

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Aaron Moore

Custodian

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Laura Morarend

Laura Morarend

HS Special Education

High School
563-252-2341

Lorna Moser

Paraprofessional

High School

Lynn Moser

Transportation Director

District
Aaron Mueller

Aaron Mueller

6-12 Industrial Tech

High School
563-252-2341
Zach Mueller

Zach Mueller

MS Math

Middle School
563-252-2341
Tami Palmer

Tami Palmer

6-12 Math and Reading Interventionist

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Jamie Parish

Paraprofessional

Elementary

Jessica Penn

Interpreter

Middle School, High School
Michelle Petty

Michelle Petty

Kindergarten

Elementary
563-964-2321

Jim Pfaffly

Bus Driver

District

Amy Phelps

Nurse

Middle School, High School

Sara Phillips

Elementary Teacher

Elementary

Sydney Pirillo

Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist Assistant

District
563-252-5527
Lynette Pritchard

Lynette Pritchard

District Social Worker

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Adam Radcliffe

Adam Radcliffe

6-12 Vocal Music, 6-12 Instructional Coach

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Karen Reichard

Karen Reichard

Title 1 Reading

Elementary
563-964-2321

Jason Reimer

School Board

District
533-880-4761
Tamie Schaefer

Tamie Schaefer

Preschool Paraprofessional

Garnavillo
563-964-2321

Bridget Schaufenbuel

Math and Computer Science

High School
563-252-2341

David Schlueter

District Business Manager & Board Secretary

District
563-252-2341
Tadd Schutte

Tadd Schutte

Physical Education, Title 1 Reading, MS Athletic Director

Elementary
564-964-2321

Dave Schwarz

Bus Driver

District
Michelle Scott

Michelle Scott

HS English

High School
563-252-2341

Jym Seitz

Custodian

Elementary
5639642321
Laurie Smith

Laurie Smith

Special Education Coach

District
563-252-2341
Roger Smith

Roger Smith

Custodian

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Kyle Sperfslage

Kyle Sperfslage

MS/HS PE, HS Social Studies

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Jill Stannard

Jill Stannard

5th Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321

Janita Stavroplus

3rd Grade

Elementary
Mary Streich

Mary Streich

1st Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321

Tonya Thiese

Preschool Paraprofessional

Elementary
Stephanie Thomas

Stephanie Thomas

Guidance/At-Risk Counselor

Elementary
563-964-2321

Terri Thompson

MS/HS Principal

Middle School, High School
Christine Torkelson

Christine Torkelson

MS Paraprofessional

Middle School
563-252-2341
Deb Vaughan

Deb Vaughan

ES Paraprofessional & Assistant Librarian

Elementary
563-964-2321

Kelsey Vlazny

2nd Grade

Elementary
Michele VonHandorf

Michele VonHandorf

Secretary

Elementary
563-964-2321
Hilary Wahls

Hilary Wahls

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321
Shane Wahls

Shane Wahls

Superintendent

District
563-252-2341

Leanne Walke

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321
Cheri Werges

Cheri Werges

MS Language Arts

Middle School
563-252-2341
Valeria White

Valeria White

HS English

High School
563-252-2341
Kendra Wilke

Kendra Wilke

K-5 Vocal Music, 6-12 Instrumental Music

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Mary Wille

Mary Wille

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321
Annette Willenborg

Annette Willenborg

1st Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321
Angela WIlliams

Angela Williams

Family Consumer Science

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Katie Winch

Katie Winch

MS Special Education

Middle School
563-252-2341

Casey Zarr

Special Education

High School