High School Staff

Ben Backes

6-12 PE/Strength & Conditioning

Middle School, High School

Jenna Beitz

Agriculture & FFA

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Marty Bries

Custodian

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Nick Brown

Nick Brown

HS Science

High School
563-252-2341
Angel Burgin

Angel Burgin

MS/HS Secretary

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Sarah Cherne

Sarah Cherne

K-5 Technology Coach & District Librarian

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-964-2321
Louis Cook

Louis Cook

HS Social Studies

High School
563-252-2341
Nicole DeGidio

Nicole DeGidio

HS English/K-12 ESL & 6-12 Instructional and Technology Coach

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Lynn Ertl

Lynn Ertl

HS Paraprofessional

High School
563-252-2341

Leah Eulberg

6-12 Business Education

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Kari Friedlein

Kari Friedlein

HS Paraprofessional

High School
563-252-2341

Travis Geuder

District IT and Technology

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Julie Hansel

Julie Hansel

Guidance Counselor

EmailFacebookTwitterLinkedIn
Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Tina Kuehl

Tina Hefel

HS Paraprofessional

High School
563-252-2341

Jonathan Klaes

HS Science

High School
563-252-2341

Rick Kolbet

HS Math

High School
563-252-2341

Jana Kregel

Instructional Coach

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Wade Marlow

Wade Marlow

Dean of Students

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Barb Meyer

Barb Meyer

HS Paraprofessional, Assistant Librarian

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Heather Meyer

Heather Meyer

MS/HS Art

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Aaron Moore

Custodian

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Laura Morarend

Laura Morarend

HS Special Education

High School
563-252-2341

Lorna Moser

Paraprofessional

High School
Aaron Mueller

Aaron Mueller

6-12 Industrial Tech

High School
563-252-2341
Tami Palmer

Tami Palmer

6-12 Math and Reading Interventionist

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Jessica Penn

Interpreter

Middle School, High School

Amy Phelps

Nurse

Middle School, High School

Sydney Pirillo

Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist Assistant

District
563-252-5527
Lynette Pritchard

Lynette Pritchard

District Social Worker

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Adam Radcliffe

Adam Radcliffe

6-12 Vocal Music, 6-12 Instructional Coach

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Bridget Schaufenbuel

Math and Computer Science

High School
563-252-2341
Michelle Scott

Michelle Scott

HS English

High School
563-252-2341
Laurie Smith

Laurie Smith

Special Education Coach

District
563-252-2341
Kyle Sperfslage

Kyle Sperfslage

MS/HS PE, HS Social Studies

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Terri Thompson

MS/HS Principal

Middle School, High School
Shane Wahls

Shane Wahls

Superintendent

District
563-252-2341
Valeria White

Valeria White

HS English

High School
563-252-2341
Kendra Wilke

Kendra Wilke

K-5 Vocal Music, 6-12 Instrumental Music

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Angela WIlliams

Angela Williams

Family Consumer Science

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Casey Zarr

Special Education

High School