Middle School Staff

Collin Arndt

9-12 PE & Strength & Conditioning, Activities Director

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Sherri Batts

Sherri Batts

Educational Interpreter

Middle School
563-252-2341

Jenna Beitz

Agriculture & FFA

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Laura Bilden

Laura Bilden

HS/MS Principal

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Marty Bries

Custodian

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Lori Bunting

Lori Bunting

Special Education Instructional Coach

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Angel Burgin

Angel Burgin

MS/HS Secretary

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Erica Collins

Erica Collins

MS Paraprofessional

Middle School
563-252-2341
Nicole DeGidio

Nicole DeGidio

HS English/K-12 ESL & 6-12 Instructional and Technology Coach

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Michelle Fassbinder

6-12 TAG & Instructional Coach

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Carissa Gelinas

MS/HS Paraprofessional

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Travis Geuder

District IT and Technology

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Melissa Haberichter

Melissa Haberichter

District Librarian

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-964-2321
Julie Hansel

Julie Hansel

Guidance Counselor

EmailFacebookTwitterLinkedIn
Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Kip Jackson

Educational Interpreter

Middle School
563-252-2341
Renae Kraus

Renae Kraus

School Nurse

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Tyler Kraus

6-12 Business Education

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Brian Lawrence

Brian Lawrence

MS Science

Middle School
563-252-2341
Carole Mackey

Carole Mackey

MS Social Studies & HS English

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Wade Marlow

Wade Marlow

Dean of Students

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Barb Meyer

Barb Meyer

HS Paraprofessional, Assistant Librarian

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Heather Meyer

Heather Meyer

MS/HS Art

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Aaron Moore

Custodian

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Aaron Mueller

Aaron Mueller

6-12 Industrial Tech

High School
563-252-2341
Zach Mueller

Zach Mueller

MS Math

Middle School
563-252-2341

Jody Pierce

Nurse

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Lynette Pritchard

Lynette Pritchard

District Social Worker

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Adam Radcliffe

Adam Radcliffe

6-12 Vocal Music, 6-12 Instructional Coach

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Tadd Schutte

Tadd Schutte

Physical Education, Title 1 Reading, MS Athletic Director

Elementary
564-964-2321
Michelle Scott

Michelle Scott

HS English/MS Social Studies

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Laurie Smith

Laurie Smith

MS Special Education, MS Social Studies

Middle School
563-252-2341
Roger Smith

Roger Smith

Custodian

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Kyle Sperfslage

Kyle Sperfslage

MS/HS PE, HS Social Studies

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Christine Torkelson

Christine Torkelson

MS Paraprofessional

Middle School
563-252-2341
Shane Wahls

Shane Wahls

Superintendent/PK-5 Principal

Elementary
563-252-2341
Cheri Werges

Cheri Werges

MS Language Arts

Middle School
563-252-2341
Kendra Wilke

Kendra Wilke

K-5 Vocal Music, 6-12 Instrumental Music

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Angela WIlliams

Angela Williams

Family Consumer Science

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Katie Winch

Katie Winch

MS Special Education

Middle School
563-252-2341