Elementary Staff

Lexey Arndt

SEL Interventionalist

Elementary
563-964-2321
Brenda Bodish

Brenda Bodish

Kindergarten

Elementary
563-964-2321
Lori Bunting

Lori Bunting

Special Education Instructional Coach

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341

Taylor Chase

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321
Sarah Cherne

Sarah Cherne

K-5 Technology Coach & District Librarian

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-964-2321
Kathy Connelly

Kathy Connelly

3rd Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321
Margo Friedlein

Margo Friedlein

2nd Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321

Ashley Funk

Elementary
563-964-2321
Karen Geuder

Karen Geuder

TAG, Interventionist

Elementary
563-964-2321

Travis Geuder

District IT and Technology

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Nicole Hampton

Nicole Hampton

Preschool

Elementary
564-964-2321
Michelle Hansel

Michelle Hansel

4th Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321
Ashlyn Hansen

Ashlyn Hansen

2nd Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321

Lindsay Hatcher

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321

Ashley Hess

Fourth Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321
Tierney Schneider

Tierney Hoefer

PK-5 Instructional Coach

Elementary
563-964-2321

LuAnn Kahle

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321

Amber Koth

Special Education

Elementary
Renae Kraus

Renae Kraus

School Nurse

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Melissa Lacy

Melissa Lacy

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321
Sara Lawrence

Sara Lawrence

5th Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321
Tami Palmer

Tami Palmer

3rd Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321
Michelle Petty

Michelle Petty

Kindergarten

Elementary
563-964-2321
Lynette Pritchard

Lynette Pritchard

District Social Worker

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Karen Reichard

Karen Reichard

Title 1 Reading

Elementary
563-964-2321
Tamie Schaefer

Tamie Schaefer

Preschool Paraprofessional

Garnavillo
563-964-2321
Tadd Schutte

Tadd Schutte

Physical Education, Title 1 Reading, MS Athletic Director

Elementary
564-964-2321

Jym Seitz

Custodian

Elementary
5639642321
Roger Smith

Roger Smith

Custodian

Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Jill Stannard

Jill Stannard

5th Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321
Mary Streich

Mary Streich

1st Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321

Nicole Tayek

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321
Stephanie Thomas

Stephanie Thomas

Guidance/At-Risk Counselor

Elementary
563-964-2321
Deb Vaughan

Deb Vaughan

ES Paraprofessional & Assistant Librarian

Elementary
563-964-2321

Kelsey Vlazny

Special Education

Elementary
Michele VonHandorf

Michele VonHandorf

Secretary

Elementary
563-964-2321
Hilary Wahls

Hilary Wahls

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321
Shane Wahls

Shane Wahls

Superintendent/PK-5 Principal

Elementary
563-252-2341

Leanne Walke

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321
Kendra Wilke

Kendra Wilke

K-5 Vocal Music, 6-12 Instrumental Music

Elementary, Middle School, High School
563-252-2341
Mary Wille

Mary Wille

Paraprofessional

Elementary
563-964-2321
Annette Willenborg

Annette Willenborg

1st Grade

Elementary
563-964-2321